2022-23

SHOWCASE #2

ATLANTIC HOCKEY FEDERATION

SHOWCASES

The Atlantic Hockey Federation will be hosting a series of showcases for its member teams. The Showcases are a great way for AHF teams to get four competitive games in on a weekend versus teams that they do not play during the regular season. The Showcase will also feature guest teams from around the country competing versus AHF teams.

showcase-full-front-sp

schedules

*Guest teams and local teams will play Friday nights at showcases (excludes the weekend of 9/3)

For showcase games, teams must be ready 15 minutes prior to the official puck drop time as games can begin up to 15 minutes at the discretion of the game officials.

SEPTEMBER 23-25

18U A

Location: Bridgewater Sports Arena and Rock Ice

16U A

Location: Northeast Skate Zone, Igloo Ice and Grundy Ice Arena 

OCTOBER 14-16

18U AA

Location: Grundy Ice Arena and Northeast Skate Zone
Book your hotel

16U AA

Location: Pennsauken Skate Zone, Igloo Ice and Hollydell Ice Arena 
Book your hotel

15U AA

Location: ProSkate Arena
Book your hotel

14U AA

Location: Jersey Shore Arena
Book your hotel

13U AA

Location: Patriot Ice Center and Hollydell Ice Arena
Book your hotel near Patriot
Book your hotel near Hollydell

12U AA

Location: Bucks County Ice, Ice Line and Patriot Ice Center
Book your hotel near Ice Line
Book your hotel near Patriot

10U AA

Location: York Ice and Twin Ponds Arena
Book your hotel

Full Ice Mite AAA

Location: Ice Land

OCTOBER 21-23 (rinks by team)

14U A

Location: Grundy Ice Arena and Bucks County Ice

Capital City Vipers 1
Grundy Senators Gold
Haverford Hawks McKay
Hollydell Hurricanes Red
Hollydell Hurricanes White
Igloo Jaguars
Jersey Shore Wildcats 09
Jersey Shore Wildcats Black
Lancaster Firebirds Black
Maryland Jr. Black Bears Red
Maryland Jr. Black Bears White
MYHA Blue
NJ Stars Black
North Jersey Avalanche Blue
North Jersey Kings Sportscare Blue
North Jersey Skylands Kings Navy
PAL Silver Knights
Philadelphia Blazers
Royals Gold
Rye Rangers
St. James Navy
Valley Forge Colonials Gold
WBS Jr. Knights
Wissahickon Warriors Red

Location: Northeast Skate Zone and Revolution Ice

Capital City Vipers 2
Frederick Freeze LA
Grundy Senators Silver
Haverford Hawks Dinmore
Haverford Hawks Dolan
Hollydell Hurricanes Black
Jersey Shore Wildcats red
Lancaster Firebirds Orange
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Maryland Jr. Black Bears Black
Maryland Jr. Black Bears Gold
Metro Militia
MYHA LA Blue
MYHA LA Gold
NJ Bandits
NJ Stars Green
North Jersey Avalanche Gold
North Jersey Sportscare Kings Yellow
PAL Soundtigers
Palmyra Black Knights
Rockets Hockey Club
Southern Maryland Sabres Gold
St. James White
Team Philadelphia
Tomorrow's Ice North Stars Red
Valley Forge Colonials Kelly
Valley Forge Colonials Pusateri
Wissahickon Warriors White
York Devils

14U B

Location: Pennsauken Skate Zone and Grundy Ice Arena 

Ashburn Xtreme
Frederick Freeze
Grundy Senators
Hollydell Hurricanes
Igloo Jaguars
Jersey Shore Wildcats
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Maryland Jr. Black Bears
MYHA Blue
NJ Bandits
North Jersey Skylands Kings
North Jersey Sportscare kings
Palmyra Black Knights
Royals White
Team Philadelphia
Wissahickon Warriors

NOVEMBER 4-6

12U A

Location: Grundy Ice Arena, Ice Line and Patriot Ice Center

12U B

Location: Igloo Ice and Hollydell Ice Arena

NOVEMBER 11-13

10U A

Location: Bucks County Ice, Grundy Ice Arena, Northeast Skate Zone and Revolution Ice

10U B

Location: Igloo Ice and Pennsauken Skate Zone

JANUARY 28-29

Full Ice Add On

Location: Bucks County Ice, Pennsauken Skate Zone, Northeast Skate Zone and Revolution Ice